
Parichit Paralkar
About Parichit Paralkar
Parichit Paralkar is a prominent Production Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2015 with the film "ABCD 2", Parichit Paralkar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Parichit Paralkar has been associated with 5 hindi films. Parichit Paralkar has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Parichit Paralkar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Remo D'souza, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Parichit Paralkar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Ajeeb Daastaans" (2021), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Production Designers, Parichit Paralkar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(5)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ajeeb Daastaans Drama | 16 Apr 2021 | Production Design | Released |
![]() Unpaused Comedy | 18 Dec 2020 | Producer | Released |
![]() Raabta Romance | 8 Jun 2017 | Production Design | Average |
![]() A Flying Jatt Fantasy | 25 Aug 2016 | Production Design | Average |
![]() ABCD 2 Drama | 19 Jun 2015 | Production Design | Released |
Career Timeline
5 films · Debut 2015
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Parichit Paralkar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Parichit Paralkar is one of bollywood's celebrated production designers, having contributed to 5 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Parichit Paralkar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Remo D'souza, Nitya Mehra, Tarun Dudeja. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Parichit Paralkar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Romance, Comedy, Action, Fantasy, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Parichit Paralkar made their hindi film debut in 2015 with the film ABCD 2. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Parichit Paralkar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Parichit Paralkar
How many hindi films has Parichit Paralkar acted in?▼
Parichit Paralkar has been part of 5 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance, Comedy.
What is Parichit Paralkar's most popular hindi film?▼
Parichit Paralkar's notable hindi films include "Ajeeb Daastaans", "Unpaused", "Raabta". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Parichit Paralkar's role in hindi cinema?▼
Parichit Paralkar works as a Production Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Parichit Paralkar debut in bollywood?▼
Parichit Paralkar made their bollywood debut in 2015 with the film "ABCD 2".
What genres has Parichit Paralkar worked in?▼
Parichit Paralkar has worked in Drama (4 films), Romance (2 films), Comedy (2 films), Action (2 films), Fantasy (2 films), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.










