🎭
🎭 Actor

Prabhtoj Singh

Since 2015
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Margarita with a Straw

About Prabhtoj Singh

Prabhtoj Singh is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2015 with the film "Margarita with a Straw", Prabhtoj Singh has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Prabhtoj Singh has been associated with 1 hindi film. Prabhtoj Singh has worked across genres including Drama, Crime, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Prabhtoj Singh is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shonali Bose, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Prabhtoj Singh's most recent work includes the hindi film "Margarita with a Straw" (2015), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Prabhtoj Singh's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Margarita with a Straw

Margarita with a Straw

Drama

17 Apr 2015Lead GuitaristHit

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2015

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Prabhtoj Singh – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Prabhtoj Singh is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Prabhtoj Singh has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Shonali Bose, Revathi, Sayani Gupta. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Prabhtoj Singh has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Crime. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Prabhtoj Singh made their hindi film debut in 2015 with the film Margarita with a Straw. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Prabhtoj Singh's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Prabhtoj Singh

How many hindi films has Prabhtoj Singh acted in?

Prabhtoj Singh has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Crime.

What is Prabhtoj Singh's most popular hindi film?

Prabhtoj Singh's notable hindi films include "Margarita with a Straw". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Prabhtoj Singh's role in hindi cinema?

Prabhtoj Singh works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Prabhtoj Singh debut in bollywood?

Prabhtoj Singh made their bollywood debut in 2015 with the film "Margarita with a Straw".

What genres has Prabhtoj Singh worked in?

Prabhtoj Singh has worked in Drama (1 film), Crime (1 film) in their hindi film career.