
Deven Murdeshwar
About Deven Murdeshwar
Deven Murdeshwar is a prominent Editor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2015 with the film "I Love NY", Deven Murdeshwar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Deven Murdeshwar has been associated with 2 hindi films. Deven Murdeshwar has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Deven Murdeshwar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Radhika Rao, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Deven Murdeshwar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Cash" (2021), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Editors, Deven Murdeshwar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cash Comedy | 19 Nov 2021 | Editor | Released |
![]() I Love NY Romance | 10 Jul 2015 | Editor | Average |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2015
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Deven Murdeshwar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Deven Murdeshwar is one of bollywood's celebrated editors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Deven Murdeshwar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Radhika Rao, Vinay Sapru, Vishesh Bhatt. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Deven Murdeshwar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Deven Murdeshwar made their hindi film debut in 2015 with the film I Love NY. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Deven Murdeshwar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Deven Murdeshwar
How many hindi films has Deven Murdeshwar acted in?▼
Deven Murdeshwar has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama, Romance.
What is Deven Murdeshwar's most popular hindi film?▼
Deven Murdeshwar's notable hindi films include "Cash", "I Love NY". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Deven Murdeshwar's role in hindi cinema?▼
Deven Murdeshwar works as a Editor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Deven Murdeshwar debut in bollywood?▼
Deven Murdeshwar made their bollywood debut in 2015 with the film "I Love NY".
What genres has Deven Murdeshwar worked in?▼
Deven Murdeshwar has worked in Comedy (2 films), Drama (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.





