Mukta Barve – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Mukta Barve

Since 2015

Mukta Barve is an Indian film, television, and theatre actress and a producer. One of the most popular Marathi celebrities, she has established a career in Marathi films. She is a recipient of seven Maharashtra State Film Awards one for Best Debut and other six for Best Actress in different plays and films.

4Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Charchaughi

About Mukta Barve

Mukta Barve is an Indian film, television, and theatre actress and a producer. One of the most popular Marathi celebrities, she has established a career in Marathi films. She is a recipient of seven Maharashtra State Film Awards one for Best Debut and other six for Best Actress in different plays and films.

Filmography(4)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Charchaughi

Charchaughi

Drama

13 Jan 2026ActorReleased
Chand Saanse

Chand Saanse

Drama

20 Aug 2021ActorReleased
Devi

Devi

Drama

2 Mar 2020ActorHit
Ganvesh

Ganvesh

Drama

16 Nov 2015Inspector MeeraHit

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Mukta Barve – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Mukta Barve is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 4 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Mukta Barve has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Chandrakant Kulkarni, Priyanka Banerjee, Rohini Hattangadi. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Mukta Barve has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Mukta Barve made their hindi film debut in 2015 with the film Ganvesh. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Mukta Barve's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Mukta Barve

How many hindi films has Mukta Barve acted in?

Mukta Barve has been part of 4 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.

What is Mukta Barve's most popular hindi film?

Mukta Barve's notable hindi films include "Charchaughi", "Chand Saanse", "Devi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Mukta Barve's role in hindi cinema?

Mukta Barve works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Mukta Barve is an Indian film, television, and theatre actress and a producer. One of the most popular Marathi celebrities, she has established a care...

When did Mukta Barve debut in bollywood?

Mukta Barve made their bollywood debut in 2015 with the film "Ganvesh".

What genres has Mukta Barve worked in?

Mukta Barve has worked in Drama (4 films) in their hindi film career.