Abhishek Krishnan – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Abhishek Krishnan

Since 2015
3Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Pune Highway

About Abhishek Krishnan

Abhishek Krishnan is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2015 with the film "Stupid Cupid", Abhishek Krishnan has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Abhishek Krishnan has been associated with 3 hindi films. Abhishek Krishnan has worked across genres including Drama, Thriller, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Abhishek Krishnan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rahul Dacunha, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Abhishek Krishnan's most recent work includes the hindi film "Pune Highway" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Abhishek Krishnan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(3)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Pune Highway

Pune Highway

Drama

23 Nov 2024Arvimd Saple Jr.Released
Green Room: Thehrav

Green Room: Thehrav

Drama

16 Aug 2021DirectorReleased
Stupid Cupid

Stupid Cupid

Romance

31 May 2015ActorBlockbuster

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Abhishek Krishnan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Abhishek Krishnan is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 3 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Abhishek Krishnan has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Rahul Dacunha, Bugs Bhargava Krishna, Jim Sarbh. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Abhishek Krishnan has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Thriller, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Abhishek Krishnan made their hindi film debut in 2015 with the film Stupid Cupid. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Abhishek Krishnan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Abhishek Krishnan

How many hindi films has Abhishek Krishnan acted in?

Abhishek Krishnan has been part of 3 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Thriller, Romance.

What is Abhishek Krishnan's most popular hindi film?

Abhishek Krishnan's notable hindi films include "Pune Highway", "Green Room: Thehrav", "Stupid Cupid". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Abhishek Krishnan's role in hindi cinema?

Abhishek Krishnan works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Abhishek Krishnan debut in bollywood?

Abhishek Krishnan made their bollywood debut in 2015 with the film "Stupid Cupid".

What genres has Abhishek Krishnan worked in?

Abhishek Krishnan has worked in Drama (2 films), Thriller (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.