Anuraag Arora – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Anuraag Arora

Since 2016
10Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Sarzameen

About Anuraag Arora

Anuraag Arora is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2016 with the film "Dangal", Anuraag Arora has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Anuraag Arora has been associated with 10 hindi films. Anuraag Arora has worked across genres including Drama, Thriller, Action, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Anuraag Arora is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Nitesh Tiwari, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Anuraag Arora's most recent work includes the hindi film "Sarzameen" (2025), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Anuraag Arora's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(10)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Sarzameen

Sarzameen

Drama

25 Jul 2025Sri Ram MenonAverage
Amar Singh Chamkila

Amar Singh Chamkila

Drama

12 Apr 2024Dalbir SinghHit
Gulmohar

Gulmohar

Family

3 Mar 2023Kamal BatraReleased
Mili

Mili

Thriller

4 Nov 2022S.I. Satish RawatReleased
Taken For Granted

Taken For Granted

Drama

10 Mar 2022Sandeep BatraReleased
Velle

Velle

Comedy

10 Dec 2021RandhirReleased
Roohi

Roohi

Horror

11 Mar 2021Panwadi TantrikAverage
Panchaali

Panchaali

Action

26 May 2018Krishan Pratap SinghAverage
Kuldip Patwal: I Didn't Do It!

Kuldip Patwal: I Didn't Do It!

Crime

2 Feb 2018Officer Ajay RathoreAverage
Dangal

Dangal

Drama

21 Dec 2016Mahavir's BrotherBlockbuster

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(4)

Anuraag Arora – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Anuraag Arora is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 10 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Anuraag Arora has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Nitesh Tiwari, Imtiaz Ali, Rahul V. Chittella. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Anuraag Arora has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Action, Comedy, Thriller, Mystery, Family. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Anuraag Arora made their hindi film debut in 2016 with the film Dangal. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Anuraag Arora's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Anuraag Arora

How many hindi films has Anuraag Arora acted in?

Anuraag Arora has been part of 10 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Thriller, Action.

What is Anuraag Arora's most popular hindi film?

Anuraag Arora's notable hindi films include "Sarzameen", "Amar Singh Chamkila", "Gulmohar". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Anuraag Arora's role in hindi cinema?

Anuraag Arora works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Anuraag Arora debut in bollywood?

Anuraag Arora made their bollywood debut in 2016 with the film "Dangal".

What genres has Anuraag Arora worked in?

Anuraag Arora has worked in Drama (6 films), Action (3 films), Comedy (3 films), Thriller (2 films), Mystery (2 films), Family (2 films) in their hindi film career.