Gaurav Arora – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Gaurav Arora

Madhya Pradesh, IndiaSince 2016

Gaurav Arora is an Indian actor and model. He was the second runner-up in the Gladrags Manhunt and Megamodel Contest in 2006. He has appeared in numerous print-shoots and television commercials for various brands. Arora made his web series debut with Broken But Beautiful season 2 (2019), also starring Vikrant Massey and Harleen Sethi, created by Ekta Kapoor for ALT Balaji. He played Ahan Chatterji.

2Films
5Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Raaz Reboot

About Gaurav Arora

Gaurav Arora is an Indian actor and model. He was the second runner-up in the Gladrags Manhunt and Megamodel Contest in 2006. He has appeared in numerous print-shoots and television commercials for various brands. Arora made his web series debut with Broken But Beautiful season 2 (2019), also starring Vikrant Massey and Harleen Sethi, created by Ekta Kapoor for ALT Balaji. He played Ahan Chatterji.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Raaz Reboot

Raaz Reboot

Horror

17 Jun 2016Rehaan KhannaAverage
Love Games

Love Games

Romance

8 Apr 2016Sameer Saxena (Sam)Average

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2016

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Gaurav Arora – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Gaurav Arora is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Gaurav Arora has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vikram Bhatt, Sangeet Haldipur, Siddharth Haldipur. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Gaurav Arora has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller, Horror, Mystery, Romance, Crime. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Gaurav Arora made their hindi film debut in 2016 with the film Love Games. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Gaurav Arora's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Gaurav Arora

How many hindi films has Gaurav Arora acted in?

Gaurav Arora has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror, Mystery, Thriller.

What is Gaurav Arora's most popular hindi film?

Gaurav Arora's notable hindi films include "Raaz Reboot", "Love Games". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Gaurav Arora's role in hindi cinema?

Gaurav Arora works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Gaurav Arora is an Indian actor and model. He was the second runner-up in the Gladrags Manhunt and Megamodel Contest in 2006. He has appeared in numer...

When did Gaurav Arora debut in bollywood?

Gaurav Arora made their bollywood debut in 2016 with the film "Love Games".

What genres has Gaurav Arora worked in?

Gaurav Arora has worked in Thriller (2 films), Horror (1 film), Mystery (1 film), Romance (1 film), Crime (1 film) in their hindi film career.