🎭
🎭 Actor

Farida Patel Venkat

Since 2016
5Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Yodha

About Farida Patel Venkat

Farida Patel Venkat is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2016 with the film "Freaky Ali", Farida Patel Venkat has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Farida Patel Venkat has been associated with 5 hindi films. Farida Patel Venkat has worked across genres including Action, Thriller, Science fiction, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Farida Patel Venkat is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sagar Ambre, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Farida Patel Venkat's most recent work includes the hindi film "Yodha" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Farida Patel Venkat's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(5)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Yodha

Yodha

Action

15 Mar 2024Mrs. KatyalReleased
Dobaaraa

Dobaaraa

Science fiction

19 Aug 2022SoniaReleased
Barot House

Barot House

Thriller

7 Aug 2019ActorReleased
Hichki

Hichki

Drama

23 Mar 2018Principal 1Hit
Freaky Ali

Freaky Ali

Comedy

9 Sept 2016MaharaniReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Farida Patel Venkat – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Farida Patel Venkat is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 5 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Farida Patel Venkat has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sagar Ambre, Sohail Khan, Siddharth P. Malhotra. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Farida Patel Venkat has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller, Mystery, Comedy, Action, Science fiction, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Farida Patel Venkat made their hindi film debut in 2016 with the film Freaky Ali. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Farida Patel Venkat's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Farida Patel Venkat

How many hindi films has Farida Patel Venkat acted in?

Farida Patel Venkat has been part of 5 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller, Science fiction.

What is Farida Patel Venkat's most popular hindi film?

Farida Patel Venkat's notable hindi films include "Yodha", "Dobaaraa", "Barot House". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Farida Patel Venkat's role in hindi cinema?

Farida Patel Venkat works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Farida Patel Venkat debut in bollywood?

Farida Patel Venkat made their bollywood debut in 2016 with the film "Freaky Ali".

What genres has Farida Patel Venkat worked in?

Farida Patel Venkat has worked in Thriller (3 films), Mystery (2 films), Comedy (2 films), Action (1 film), Science fiction (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.