
Ankit Gajera
About Ankit Gajera
Ankit Gajera is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2016 with the film "Shaukeen Kaminay", Ankit Gajera has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Ankit Gajera has been associated with 1 hindi film. Ankit Gajera has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Ankit Gajera is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sunil Chourasiya, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Ankit Gajera's most recent work includes the hindi film "Shaukeen Kaminay" (2016), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Ankit Gajera's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Shaukeen Kaminay Comedy | 3 Jun 2016 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2016
Frequent Co-stars(5)
Trailers(1)
Ankit Gajera – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Ankit Gajera is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Ankit Gajera has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sunil Chourasiya, Sahil Garg, Kartik Gaur. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Ankit Gajera has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Ankit Gajera made their hindi film debut in 2016 with the film Shaukeen Kaminay. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Ankit Gajera's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Ankit Gajera
How many hindi films has Ankit Gajera acted in?▼
Ankit Gajera has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama.
What is Ankit Gajera's most popular hindi film?▼
Ankit Gajera's notable hindi films include "Shaukeen Kaminay". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Ankit Gajera's role in hindi cinema?▼
Ankit Gajera works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Ankit Gajera debut in bollywood?▼
Ankit Gajera made their bollywood debut in 2016 with the film "Shaukeen Kaminay".
What genres has Ankit Gajera worked in?▼
Ankit Gajera has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.
