
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain
About Kirti Shreeyansh Jain
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2017 with the film "Newton", Kirti Shreeyansh Jain has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Kirti Shreeyansh Jain has been associated with 2 hindi films. Kirti Shreeyansh Jain has worked across genres including Drama, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Romil Modi, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain's most recent work includes the hindi film "Vyarth" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Kirti Shreeyansh Jain's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vyarth Drama | 19 Jul 2025 | Bhumi's Mother | Released |
![]() Newton Comedy | 22 Sept 2017 | Newton's Mother | Hit |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2017
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Kirti Shreeyansh Jain has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Romil Modi, Krishna Singh Bisht, Kusha Kapila. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain made their hindi film debut in 2017 with the film Newton. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Kirti Shreeyansh Jain's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Kirti Shreeyansh Jain
How many hindi films has Kirti Shreeyansh Jain acted in?▼
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Comedy.
What is Kirti Shreeyansh Jain's most popular hindi film?▼
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain's notable hindi films include "Vyarth", "Newton". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Kirti Shreeyansh Jain's role in hindi cinema?▼
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Kirti Shreeyansh Jain debut in bollywood?▼
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain made their bollywood debut in 2017 with the film "Newton".
What genres has Kirti Shreeyansh Jain worked in?▼
Kirti Shreeyansh Jain has worked in Drama (2 films), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.






