
Kanupriya Sharma
About Kanupriya Sharma
Kanupriya Sharma is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2017 with the film "Bumbai Bird", Kanupriya Sharma has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Kanupriya Sharma has been associated with 1 hindi film. Kanupriya Sharma has worked across genres including Fantasy, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Kanupriya Sharma is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Kamal Musale, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Kanupriya Sharma's most recent work includes the hindi film "Bumbai Bird" (2017), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Kanupriya Sharma's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bumbai Bird Fantasy | 6 Apr 2017 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2017
Frequent Co-stars(6)
Kanupriya Sharma – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Kanupriya Sharma is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Kanupriya Sharma has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Kamal Musale, Rajiv Ranjan, Kamna Lote. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Kanupriya Sharma has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Fantasy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Kanupriya Sharma made their hindi film debut in 2017 with the film Bumbai Bird. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Kanupriya Sharma's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Kanupriya Sharma
How many hindi films has Kanupriya Sharma acted in?▼
Kanupriya Sharma has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Fantasy, Drama.
What is Kanupriya Sharma's most popular hindi film?▼
Kanupriya Sharma's notable hindi films include "Bumbai Bird". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Kanupriya Sharma's role in hindi cinema?▼
Kanupriya Sharma works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Kanupriya Sharma debut in bollywood?▼
Kanupriya Sharma made their bollywood debut in 2017 with the film "Bumbai Bird".
What genres has Kanupriya Sharma worked in?▼
Kanupriya Sharma has worked in Fantasy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.