🎵
🎵 Music Director

Jesper Kyd

Since 2018
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Tumbbad

About Jesper Kyd

Jesper Kyd is a prominent Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Tumbbad", Jesper Kyd has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Jesper Kyd has been associated with 1 hindi film. Jesper Kyd has worked across genres including Fantasy, Horror, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Jesper Kyd is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sohum Shah, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Jesper Kyd's most recent work includes the hindi film "Tumbbad" (2018), which received a "Blockbuster" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Music Directors, Jesper Kyd's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Tumbbad

Tumbbad

Fantasy

12 Oct 2018Original Music ComposerBlockbuster

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2018

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Jesper Kyd – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Jesper Kyd is one of bollywood's celebrated music directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Jesper Kyd has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sohum Shah, Rahi Anil Barve, Anand Gandhi. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Jesper Kyd has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Fantasy, Horror, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Jesper Kyd made their hindi film debut in 2018 with the film Tumbbad. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Jesper Kyd's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Jesper Kyd

How many hindi films has Jesper Kyd acted in?

Jesper Kyd has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Fantasy, Horror, Drama.

What is Jesper Kyd's most popular hindi film?

Jesper Kyd's notable hindi films include "Tumbbad". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Jesper Kyd's role in hindi cinema?

Jesper Kyd works as a Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Jesper Kyd debut in bollywood?

Jesper Kyd made their bollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Tumbbad".

What genres has Jesper Kyd worked in?

Jesper Kyd has worked in Fantasy (1 film), Horror (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.