
Anees Khan
About Anees Khan
Anees Khan is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Love Sonia", Anees Khan has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Anees Khan has been associated with 1 hindi film. Anees Khan has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Anees Khan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Tabrez Noorani, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Anees Khan's most recent work includes the hindi film "Love Sonia" (2018), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Anees Khan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Love Sonia Drama | 14 Sept 2018 | Minder 1 | Hit |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2018
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Anees Khan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Anees Khan is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Anees Khan has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Tabrez Noorani, Richa Chadha, Freida Pinto. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Anees Khan has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Anees Khan made their hindi film debut in 2018 with the film Love Sonia. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Anees Khan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Anees Khan
How many hindi films has Anees Khan acted in?▼
Anees Khan has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Anees Khan's most popular hindi film?▼
Anees Khan's notable hindi films include "Love Sonia". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Anees Khan's role in hindi cinema?▼
Anees Khan works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Anees Khan debut in bollywood?▼
Anees Khan made their bollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Love Sonia".
What genres has Anees Khan worked in?▼
Anees Khan has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.






