
Priya Ahluwalia
About Priya Ahluwalia
Priya Ahluwalia is a prominent Production Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Veere Di Wedding", Priya Ahluwalia has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Priya Ahluwalia has been associated with 1 hindi film. Priya Ahluwalia has worked across genres including Drama, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Priya Ahluwalia is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sonam Kapoor Ahuja, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Priya Ahluwalia's most recent work includes the hindi film "Veere Di Wedding" (2018), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Production Designers, Priya Ahluwalia's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Veere Di Wedding Drama | 1 Jun 2018 | Production Design | Average |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2018
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Priya Ahluwalia – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Priya Ahluwalia is one of bollywood's celebrated production designers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Priya Ahluwalia has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sonam Kapoor Ahuja, Swara Bhasker, Shikha Talsania. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Priya Ahluwalia has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Priya Ahluwalia made their hindi film debut in 2018 with the film Veere Di Wedding. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Priya Ahluwalia's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Priya Ahluwalia
How many hindi films has Priya Ahluwalia acted in?▼
Priya Ahluwalia has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Comedy.
What is Priya Ahluwalia's most popular hindi film?▼
Priya Ahluwalia's notable hindi films include "Veere Di Wedding". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Priya Ahluwalia's role in hindi cinema?▼
Priya Ahluwalia works as a Production Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Priya Ahluwalia debut in bollywood?▼
Priya Ahluwalia made their bollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Veere Di Wedding".
What genres has Priya Ahluwalia worked in?▼
Priya Ahluwalia has worked in Drama (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.







