🎬
🎬 Director

Prerna Wadhawan

Since 2018
1Films
2Genres
5Co-stars
Latest:Ishqeria

About Prerna Wadhawan

Prerna Wadhawan is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Ishqeria", Prerna Wadhawan has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Prerna Wadhawan has been associated with 1 hindi film. Prerna Wadhawan has worked across genres including Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Prerna Wadhawan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Richa Chadha, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Prerna Wadhawan's most recent work includes the hindi film "Ishqeria" (2018), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Prerna Wadhawan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Ishqeria

Ishqeria

Comedy

21 Sept 2018DirectorAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2018

Frequent Co-stars(5)

Prerna Wadhawan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Prerna Wadhawan is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Prerna Wadhawan has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Richa Chadha, Gurbani Judge, Manish Anand. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Prerna Wadhawan has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Prerna Wadhawan made their hindi film debut in 2018 with the film Ishqeria. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Prerna Wadhawan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Prerna Wadhawan

How many hindi films has Prerna Wadhawan acted in?

Prerna Wadhawan has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Romance.

What is Prerna Wadhawan's most popular hindi film?

Prerna Wadhawan's notable hindi films include "Ishqeria". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Prerna Wadhawan's role in hindi cinema?

Prerna Wadhawan works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Prerna Wadhawan debut in bollywood?

Prerna Wadhawan made their bollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Ishqeria".

What genres has Prerna Wadhawan worked in?

Prerna Wadhawan has worked in Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.