
Vartika Tiwari
About Vartika Tiwari
Vartika Tiwari is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Half Songs", Vartika Tiwari has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Vartika Tiwari has been associated with 2 hindi films. Vartika Tiwari has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Vartika Tiwari is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sriram Raja, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Vartika Tiwari's most recent work includes the hindi film "Small Clouds" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Vartika Tiwari's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Small Clouds Drama | 25 Nov 2025 | Mother | Released |
![]() Half Songs Romance | 1 Jan 2018 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2018
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Vartika Tiwari – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Vartika Tiwari is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Vartika Tiwari has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sriram Raja, Shubham Sumit, Sanjuli Khare. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Vartika Tiwari has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Vartika Tiwari made their hindi film debut in 2018 with the film Half Songs. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Vartika Tiwari's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Vartika Tiwari
How many hindi films has Vartika Tiwari acted in?▼
Vartika Tiwari has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance.
What is Vartika Tiwari's most popular hindi film?▼
Vartika Tiwari's notable hindi films include "Small Clouds", "Half Songs". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Vartika Tiwari's role in hindi cinema?▼
Vartika Tiwari works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Vartika Tiwari debut in bollywood?▼
Vartika Tiwari made their bollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Half Songs".
What genres has Vartika Tiwari worked in?▼
Vartika Tiwari has worked in Drama (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.

