🎭
🎭 Production Designer

Durga Prasad Mahapatra

Since 2019
2Films
5Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Radhe

About Durga Prasad Mahapatra

Durga Prasad Mahapatra is a prominent Production Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Total Dhamaal", Durga Prasad Mahapatra has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Durga Prasad Mahapatra has been associated with 2 hindi films. Durga Prasad Mahapatra has worked across genres including Action, Adventure, Crime, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Durga Prasad Mahapatra is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Jackie Shroff, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Durga Prasad Mahapatra's most recent work includes the hindi film "Radhe" (2021), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Production Designers, Durga Prasad Mahapatra's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Radhe

Radhe

Action

12 May 2021Production DesignAverage
Total Dhamaal

Total Dhamaal

Comedy

22 Feb 2019Production DesignReleased

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Durga Prasad Mahapatra – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Durga Prasad Mahapatra is one of bollywood's celebrated production designers, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Durga Prasad Mahapatra has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Jackie Shroff, Salman Khan, Vijay Maurya. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Durga Prasad Mahapatra has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Adventure, Action, Crime, Thriller, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Durga Prasad Mahapatra made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Total Dhamaal. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Durga Prasad Mahapatra's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Durga Prasad Mahapatra

How many hindi films has Durga Prasad Mahapatra acted in?

Durga Prasad Mahapatra has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Adventure, Crime.

What is Durga Prasad Mahapatra's most popular hindi film?

Durga Prasad Mahapatra's notable hindi films include "Radhe", "Total Dhamaal". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Durga Prasad Mahapatra's role in hindi cinema?

Durga Prasad Mahapatra works as a Production Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Durga Prasad Mahapatra debut in bollywood?

Durga Prasad Mahapatra made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Total Dhamaal".

What genres has Durga Prasad Mahapatra worked in?

Durga Prasad Mahapatra has worked in Adventure (2 films), Action (1 film), Crime (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.