

Jamie-lee Beacher
About Jamie-lee Beacher
Jamie-lee Beacher is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Pagalpanti", Jamie-lee Beacher has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Jamie-lee Beacher has been associated with 2 hindi films. Jamie-lee Beacher has worked across genres including Thriller, Action, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Jamie-lee Beacher is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Manoj Anand, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Jamie-lee Beacher's most recent work includes the hindi film "Firrkie" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Jamie-lee Beacher's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Firrkie Thriller | 21 Feb 2025 | Fight Punter / Casino Worker | Released |
![]() Pagalpanti Comedy | 22 Nov 2019 | Clubber | Average |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2019
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Jamie-lee Beacher – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Jamie-lee Beacher is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Jamie-lee Beacher has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Manoj Anand, Anees Bazmee, Jackie Shroff. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Jamie-lee Beacher has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Thriller, Romance, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Jamie-lee Beacher made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Pagalpanti. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Jamie-lee Beacher's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Jamie-lee Beacher
How many hindi films has Jamie-lee Beacher acted in?▼
Jamie-lee Beacher has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Thriller, Action, Romance.
What is Jamie-lee Beacher's most popular hindi film?▼
Jamie-lee Beacher's notable hindi films include "Firrkie", "Pagalpanti". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Jamie-lee Beacher's role in hindi cinema?▼
Jamie-lee Beacher works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Jamie-lee Beacher debut in bollywood?▼
Jamie-lee Beacher made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Pagalpanti".
What genres has Jamie-lee Beacher worked in?▼
Jamie-lee Beacher has worked in Action (2 films), Thriller (1 film), Romance (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.








