🎭
🎭 Actor

Rahul Kumar Ranjan

Since 2019
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Sonchiriya

About Rahul Kumar Ranjan

Rahul Kumar Ranjan is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Sonchiriya", Rahul Kumar Ranjan has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Rahul Kumar Ranjan has been associated with 1 hindi film. Rahul Kumar Ranjan has worked across genres including Crime, Action, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Rahul Kumar Ranjan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sudip Sharma, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Rahul Kumar Ranjan's most recent work includes the hindi film "Sonchiriya" (2019), which received a "Blockbuster" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Rahul Kumar Ranjan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Sonchiriya

Sonchiriya

Crime

1 Mar 2019Vishnu MallahBlockbuster

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Rahul Kumar Ranjan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Rahul Kumar Ranjan is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Rahul Kumar Ranjan has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sudip Sharma, Abhishek Chaubey, Bhumi Pednekar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Rahul Kumar Ranjan has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Crime, Action, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Rahul Kumar Ranjan made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Sonchiriya. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Rahul Kumar Ranjan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Rahul Kumar Ranjan

How many hindi films has Rahul Kumar Ranjan acted in?

Rahul Kumar Ranjan has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Crime, Action, Drama.

What is Rahul Kumar Ranjan's most popular hindi film?

Rahul Kumar Ranjan's notable hindi films include "Sonchiriya". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Rahul Kumar Ranjan's role in hindi cinema?

Rahul Kumar Ranjan works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Rahul Kumar Ranjan debut in bollywood?

Rahul Kumar Ranjan made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Sonchiriya".

What genres has Rahul Kumar Ranjan worked in?

Rahul Kumar Ranjan has worked in Crime (1 film), Action (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.