🎬
🎬 Director

Archana Kapoor

Since 2019
1Films
1Genres
5Co-stars
Latest:Displacement and Resilience

About Archana Kapoor

Archana Kapoor is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Displacement and Resilience", Archana Kapoor has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Archana Kapoor has been associated with 1 hindi film. Archana Kapoor has worked across genres including Documentary, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Archana Kapoor is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Afrah Shafiq, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Archana Kapoor's most recent work includes the hindi film "Displacement and Resilience" (2019), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Archana Kapoor's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Displacement and Resilience

Displacement and Resilience

Documentary

28 Sept 2019DirectorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(5)

Archana Kapoor – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Archana Kapoor is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Archana Kapoor has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Afrah Shafiq, Chandita Mukherjee, Erika Rae Cruz. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Archana Kapoor has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Documentary. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Archana Kapoor made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Displacement and Resilience. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Archana Kapoor's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Archana Kapoor

How many hindi films has Archana Kapoor acted in?

Archana Kapoor has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Documentary.

What is Archana Kapoor's most popular hindi film?

Archana Kapoor's notable hindi films include "Displacement and Resilience". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Archana Kapoor's role in hindi cinema?

Archana Kapoor works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Archana Kapoor debut in bollywood?

Archana Kapoor made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Displacement and Resilience".

What genres has Archana Kapoor worked in?

Archana Kapoor has worked in Documentary (1 film) in their hindi film career.