Jabardast Murali – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Jabardast Murali

Since 2019
1Films
2Genres
5Co-stars
Latest:Durmargudu

About Jabardast Murali

Jabardast Murali is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Durmargudu", Jabardast Murali has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Jabardast Murali has been associated with 1 hindi film. Jabardast Murali has worked across genres including Action, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Jabardast Murali is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Firdous Banu, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Jabardast Murali's most recent work includes the hindi film "Durmargudu" (2019), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Jabardast Murali's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Durmargudu

Durmargudu

Action

5 Jul 2019ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(5)

Trailers(1)

Jabardast Murali – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Jabardast Murali is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Jabardast Murali has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Firdous Banu, Vijay Krishna, Zarakhan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Jabardast Murali has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Jabardast Murali made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Durmargudu. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Jabardast Murali's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Jabardast Murali

How many hindi films has Jabardast Murali acted in?

Jabardast Murali has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller.

What is Jabardast Murali's most popular hindi film?

Jabardast Murali's notable hindi films include "Durmargudu". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Jabardast Murali's role in hindi cinema?

Jabardast Murali works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Jabardast Murali debut in bollywood?

Jabardast Murali made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Durmargudu".

What genres has Jabardast Murali worked in?

Jabardast Murali has worked in Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.