🎭
🎭 Actor

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar

Since 2019
1Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Rakkhosh

About Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Rakkhosh", Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar has worked across genres including Horror, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Srivinay Salian, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Rakkhosh" (2019), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Rakkhosh

Rakkhosh

Horror

20 Jan 2019KalimaReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Srivinay Salian, Tannishtha Chatterjee, Sanjay Mishra. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Rakkhosh. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar

How many hindi films has Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar acted in?

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror.

What is Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar's most popular hindi film?

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar's notable hindi films include "Rakkhosh". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar's role in hindi cinema?

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar debut in bollywood?

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Rakkhosh".

What genres has Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar worked in?

Sonamoni Jayant Gadekar has worked in Horror (1 film) in their hindi film career.