Aindrita Ray – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Aindrita Ray

UdaipurSince 2019

Aindrita Ray is an Indian film actress, primarily appearing in Kannada films.

3Films
4Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Judaa Hoke Bhi

About Aindrita Ray

Aindrita Ray is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Main Zaroor Aaunga", Aindrita Ray has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Aindrita Ray has been associated with 3 hindi films. Aindrita Ray has worked across genres including Horror, Thriller, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Aindrita Ray is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shreyes Anil Lowlekar, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Aindrita Ray's most recent work includes the hindi film "Judaa Hoke Bhi" (2022), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Aindrita Ray's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha. Originally from Udaipur, they continue to inspire the next generation of hindi film artists.

Filmography(3)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Judaa Hoke Bhi

Judaa Hoke Bhi

Horror

15 Jul 2022MeeraAverage
Bhavai

Bhavai

Romance

22 Oct 2021RaniReleased
Main Zaroor Aaunga

Main Zaroor Aaunga

Drama

27 Sept 2019ActorReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Aindrita Ray – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Aindrita Ray is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 3 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Aindrita Ray has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Shreyes Anil Lowlekar, Hardik Gajjar, Vikram Bhatt. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Aindrita Ray has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror, Thriller, Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Aindrita Ray made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Main Zaroor Aaunga. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Aindrita Ray's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Aindrita Ray

How many hindi films has Aindrita Ray acted in?

Aindrita Ray has been part of 3 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror, Thriller, Romance.

What is Aindrita Ray's most popular hindi film?

Aindrita Ray's notable hindi films include "Judaa Hoke Bhi", "Bhavai", "Main Zaroor Aaunga". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Aindrita Ray's role in hindi cinema?

Aindrita Ray works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Aindrita Ray is an Indian film actress, primarily appearing in Kannada films....

When did Aindrita Ray debut in bollywood?

Aindrita Ray made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Main Zaroor Aaunga".

What genres has Aindrita Ray worked in?

Aindrita Ray has worked in Horror (2 films), Thriller (2 films), Drama (2 films), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.