🎭
🎭 Actor

Khalid Sayed

Since 2019
1Films
2Genres
7Co-stars
Latest:Reunion

About Khalid Sayed

Khalid Sayed is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Reunion", Khalid Sayed has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Khalid Sayed has been associated with 1 hindi film. Khalid Sayed has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Khalid Sayed is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Kesava Geeta Kumar, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Khalid Sayed's most recent work includes the hindi film "Reunion" (2019), which received a "Blockbuster" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Khalid Sayed's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Reunion

Reunion

Drama

1 Jan 2019PrakashBlockbuster

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(7)

Trailers(1)

Khalid Sayed – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Khalid Sayed is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Khalid Sayed has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Kesava Geeta Kumar, Afroz Khan, Sonali Jain. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Khalid Sayed has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Khalid Sayed made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Reunion. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Khalid Sayed's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Khalid Sayed

How many hindi films has Khalid Sayed acted in?

Khalid Sayed has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance.

What is Khalid Sayed's most popular hindi film?

Khalid Sayed's notable hindi films include "Reunion". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Khalid Sayed's role in hindi cinema?

Khalid Sayed works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Khalid Sayed debut in bollywood?

Khalid Sayed made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Reunion".

What genres has Khalid Sayed worked in?

Khalid Sayed has worked in Drama (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.