🎭
🎭 Actor

Aarti Wadagbalkar

Since 2019
1Films
1Genres
5Co-stars
Latest:Chubhan

About Aarti Wadagbalkar

Aarti Wadagbalkar is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Chubhan", Aarti Wadagbalkar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Aarti Wadagbalkar has been associated with 1 hindi film. Aarti Wadagbalkar has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Aarti Wadagbalkar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Asavari Ghanekar, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Aarti Wadagbalkar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Chubhan" (2019), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Aarti Wadagbalkar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Chubhan

Chubhan

Drama

14 Aug 2019Office FriendReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(5)

Trailers(1)

Aarti Wadagbalkar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Aarti Wadagbalkar is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Aarti Wadagbalkar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Asavari Ghanekar, Sachin Arun Gokhale, Manoj Kolhatkar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Aarti Wadagbalkar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Aarti Wadagbalkar made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Chubhan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Aarti Wadagbalkar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Aarti Wadagbalkar

How many hindi films has Aarti Wadagbalkar acted in?

Aarti Wadagbalkar has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.

What is Aarti Wadagbalkar's most popular hindi film?

Aarti Wadagbalkar's notable hindi films include "Chubhan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Aarti Wadagbalkar's role in hindi cinema?

Aarti Wadagbalkar works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Aarti Wadagbalkar debut in bollywood?

Aarti Wadagbalkar made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Chubhan".

What genres has Aarti Wadagbalkar worked in?

Aarti Wadagbalkar has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.