🎬
🎬 Director

Anita Singh

Since 2019
1Films
Latest:Outcast

About Anita Singh

Anita Singh is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Outcast", Anita Singh has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Anita Singh has been associated with 1 hindi film.

Anita Singh's most recent work includes the hindi film "Outcast" (2019), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Anita Singh's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Outcast

Outcast

11 Nov 2019DirectorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Anita Singh – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Anita Singh is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Anita Singh made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Outcast. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Anita Singh's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Anita Singh

How many hindi films has Anita Singh acted in?

Anita Singh has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as drama and action.

What is Anita Singh's most popular hindi film?

Anita Singh's notable hindi films include "Outcast". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Anita Singh's role in hindi cinema?

Anita Singh works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Anita Singh debut in bollywood?

Anita Singh made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Outcast".

What genres has Anita Singh worked in?

Anita Singh has worked across various genres in hindi cinema. Explore their full filmography on The Cinema Verse.