Aditya Rawal – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Aditya Rawal

Since 2020
4Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Subedaar

About Aditya Rawal

Aditya Rawal is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2020 with the film "Bamfaad", Aditya Rawal has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Aditya Rawal has been associated with 4 hindi films. Aditya Rawal has worked across genres including Action, Crime, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Aditya Rawal is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Suresh Triveni, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Aditya Rawal's most recent work includes the hindi film "Subedaar" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Aditya Rawal's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(4)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Subedaar

Subedaar

Action

5 Mar 2026Shashikant aka 'Prince'Released
Jo Tera Hai Woh Mera Hai

Jo Tera Hai Woh Mera Hai

Comedy

20 Sept 2024StoryReleased
Faraaz

Faraaz

Action

3 Feb 2023NibrasAverage
Bamfaad

Bamfaad

Romance

10 Apr 2020Nasir JamalReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Aditya Rawal – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Aditya Rawal is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 4 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Aditya Rawal has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Suresh Triveni, Faisal Malik, Vijay Kumar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Aditya Rawal has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Action, Crime, Comedy, Thriller, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Aditya Rawal made their hindi film debut in 2020 with the film Bamfaad. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Aditya Rawal's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Aditya Rawal

How many hindi films has Aditya Rawal acted in?

Aditya Rawal has been part of 4 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Crime, Drama.

What is Aditya Rawal's most popular hindi film?

Aditya Rawal's notable hindi films include "Subedaar", "Jo Tera Hai Woh Mera Hai", "Faraaz". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Aditya Rawal's role in hindi cinema?

Aditya Rawal works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Aditya Rawal debut in bollywood?

Aditya Rawal made their bollywood debut in 2020 with the film "Bamfaad".

What genres has Aditya Rawal worked in?

Aditya Rawal has worked in Drama (3 films), Action (2 films), Crime (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.