
Vishal Dahiya
About Vishal Dahiya
Vishal Dahiya is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2020 with the film "Chhapaak", Vishal Dahiya has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Vishal Dahiya has been associated with 2 hindi films. Vishal Dahiya has worked across genres including Family, Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Vishal Dahiya is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Meghna Gulzar, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Vishal Dahiya's most recent work includes the hindi film "Tera Kya Hoga Lovely" (2024), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Vishal Dahiya's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tera Kya Hoga Lovely Family | 8 Mar 2024 | Actor | Average |
![]() Chhapaak Drama | 10 Jan 2020 | Basheer "Babbu" Khan | Hit |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2020
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Vishal Dahiya – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Vishal Dahiya is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Vishal Dahiya has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Meghna Gulzar, Atika Chohan, Geeta Agrawal Sharma. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Vishal Dahiya has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Family, Comedy, Romance, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Vishal Dahiya made their hindi film debut in 2020 with the film Chhapaak. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Vishal Dahiya's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Vishal Dahiya
How many hindi films has Vishal Dahiya acted in?▼
Vishal Dahiya has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Family, Comedy, Romance.
What is Vishal Dahiya's most popular hindi film?▼
Vishal Dahiya's notable hindi films include "Tera Kya Hoga Lovely", "Chhapaak". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Vishal Dahiya's role in hindi cinema?▼
Vishal Dahiya works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Vishal Dahiya debut in bollywood?▼
Vishal Dahiya made their bollywood debut in 2020 with the film "Chhapaak".
What genres has Vishal Dahiya worked in?▼
Vishal Dahiya has worked in Family (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.





