🎭
🎭 Actor

Tapesh Sharma

Since 2020
2Films
4Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Kriya

About Tapesh Sharma

Tapesh Sharma is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2020 with the film "Lyrically Bleating Horns", Tapesh Sharma has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Tapesh Sharma has been associated with 2 hindi films. Tapesh Sharma has worked across genres including Horror, Fantasy, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Tapesh Sharma is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Varun Chopra, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Tapesh Sharma's most recent work includes the hindi film "Kriya" (2020), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Tapesh Sharma's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Kriya

Kriya

Horror

20 Aug 2020DJAverage
Lyrically Bleating Horns

Lyrically Bleating Horns

Drama

26 Mar 2020Truck DriverFlop

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Tapesh Sharma – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Tapesh Sharma is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Tapesh Sharma has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Varun Chopra, Sidharth Srinivasan, Noble Luke. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Tapesh Sharma has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Horror, Fantasy, Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Tapesh Sharma made their hindi film debut in 2020 with the film Lyrically Bleating Horns. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Tapesh Sharma's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Tapesh Sharma

How many hindi films has Tapesh Sharma acted in?

Tapesh Sharma has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Horror, Fantasy, Comedy.

What is Tapesh Sharma's most popular hindi film?

Tapesh Sharma's notable hindi films include "Kriya", "Lyrically Bleating Horns". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Tapesh Sharma's role in hindi cinema?

Tapesh Sharma works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Tapesh Sharma debut in bollywood?

Tapesh Sharma made their bollywood debut in 2020 with the film "Lyrically Bleating Horns".

What genres has Tapesh Sharma worked in?

Tapesh Sharma has worked in Horror (1 film), Fantasy (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.