Amit Singh Thakur – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Amit Singh Thakur

Since 2021
3Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Yodha

About Amit Singh Thakur

Amit Singh Thakur is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2021 with the film "Haseen Dillruba", Amit Singh Thakur has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Amit Singh Thakur has been associated with 3 hindi films. Amit Singh Thakur has worked across genres including Action, Thriller, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Amit Singh Thakur is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sagar Ambre, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Amit Singh Thakur's most recent work includes the hindi film "Yodha" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Amit Singh Thakur's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(3)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Yodha

Yodha

Action

15 Mar 2024ActorReleased
Kahani Rubberband Ki

Kahani Rubberband Ki

Comedy

14 Oct 2022Nanno’s FatherHit
Haseen Dillruba

Haseen Dillruba

Romance

30 Jun 2021Mr. KashyapReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Amit Singh Thakur – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Amit Singh Thakur is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 3 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Amit Singh Thakur has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Sagar Ambre, Sarika Sanjot, Kanika Dhillon. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Amit Singh Thakur has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller, Action, Comedy, Drama, Family, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Amit Singh Thakur made their hindi film debut in 2021 with the film Haseen Dillruba. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Amit Singh Thakur's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Amit Singh Thakur

How many hindi films has Amit Singh Thakur acted in?

Amit Singh Thakur has been part of 3 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller, Comedy.

What is Amit Singh Thakur's most popular hindi film?

Amit Singh Thakur's notable hindi films include "Yodha", "Kahani Rubberband Ki", "Haseen Dillruba". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Amit Singh Thakur's role in hindi cinema?

Amit Singh Thakur works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Amit Singh Thakur debut in bollywood?

Amit Singh Thakur made their bollywood debut in 2021 with the film "Haseen Dillruba".

What genres has Amit Singh Thakur worked in?

Amit Singh Thakur has worked in Thriller (2 films), Action (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film), Family (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.