
Arvind Pandey
About Arvind Pandey
Arvind Pandey is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2021 with the film "Ajeeb Daastaans", Arvind Pandey has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Arvind Pandey has been associated with 2 hindi films. Arvind Pandey has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Arvind Pandey is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shashank Khaitan, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Arvind Pandey's most recent work includes the hindi film "Ishq Pashmina" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Arvind Pandey's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ishq Pashmina Drama | 23 Sept 2022 | Original Music Composer | Released |
![]() Ajeeb Daastaans Drama | 16 Apr 2021 | Gopal (segment 'Majnu') | Released |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2021
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Arvind Pandey – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Arvind Pandey is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Arvind Pandey has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Shashank Khaitan, Neeraj Ghaywan, Malti Chahar. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Arvind Pandey has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Arvind Pandey made their hindi film debut in 2021 with the film Ajeeb Daastaans. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Arvind Pandey's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Arvind Pandey
How many hindi films has Arvind Pandey acted in?▼
Arvind Pandey has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance.
What is Arvind Pandey's most popular hindi film?▼
Arvind Pandey's notable hindi films include "Ishq Pashmina", "Ajeeb Daastaans". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Arvind Pandey's role in hindi cinema?▼
Arvind Pandey works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Arvind Pandey debut in bollywood?▼
Arvind Pandey made their bollywood debut in 2021 with the film "Ajeeb Daastaans".
What genres has Arvind Pandey worked in?▼
Arvind Pandey has worked in Drama (2 films), Romance (2 films) in their hindi film career.






