🎥
🎥 Producer

Gurpal Sachar

Since 2021
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:420 IPC

About Gurpal Sachar

Gurpal Sachar is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2021 with the film "420 IPC", Gurpal Sachar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Gurpal Sachar has been associated with 1 hindi film. Gurpal Sachar has worked across genres including Crime, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Gurpal Sachar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Manish Gupta, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Gurpal Sachar's most recent work includes the hindi film "420 IPC" (2021), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Gurpal Sachar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
420 IPC

420 IPC

Crime

17 Dec 2021ProducerReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2021

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Gurpal Sachar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Gurpal Sachar is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Gurpal Sachar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Manish Gupta, Rohan Vinod Mehra, Ranvir Shorey. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Gurpal Sachar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Crime, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Gurpal Sachar made their hindi film debut in 2021 with the film 420 IPC. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Gurpal Sachar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Gurpal Sachar

How many hindi films has Gurpal Sachar acted in?

Gurpal Sachar has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Crime, Drama.

What is Gurpal Sachar's most popular hindi film?

Gurpal Sachar's notable hindi films include "420 IPC". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Gurpal Sachar's role in hindi cinema?

Gurpal Sachar works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Gurpal Sachar debut in bollywood?

Gurpal Sachar made their bollywood debut in 2021 with the film "420 IPC".

What genres has Gurpal Sachar worked in?

Gurpal Sachar has worked in Crime (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.