
Naresh Bhati
About Naresh Bhati
Naresh Bhati is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2021 with the film "Ashes to Idols", Naresh Bhati has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Naresh Bhati has been associated with 1 hindi film. Naresh Bhati has worked across genres including Documentary, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Naresh Bhati is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rahul Ranjan, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Naresh Bhati's most recent work includes the hindi film "Ashes to Idols" (2021), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Naresh Bhati's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ashes to Idols Documentary | 10 Apr 2021 | Himself | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2021
Frequent Co-stars(5)
Naresh Bhati – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Naresh Bhati is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Naresh Bhati has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Rahul Ranjan, Hussain Abbas, Akash Singh. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Naresh Bhati has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Documentary. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Naresh Bhati made their hindi film debut in 2021 with the film Ashes to Idols. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Naresh Bhati's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Naresh Bhati
How many hindi films has Naresh Bhati acted in?▼
Naresh Bhati has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Documentary.
What is Naresh Bhati's most popular hindi film?▼
Naresh Bhati's notable hindi films include "Ashes to Idols". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Naresh Bhati's role in hindi cinema?▼
Naresh Bhati works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Naresh Bhati debut in bollywood?▼
Naresh Bhati made their bollywood debut in 2021 with the film "Ashes to Idols".
What genres has Naresh Bhati worked in?▼
Naresh Bhati has worked in Documentary (1 film) in their hindi film career.


