
Achint Thakkar
About Achint Thakkar
Achint Thakkar is a prominent Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Monica, O My Darling", Achint Thakkar has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Achint Thakkar has been associated with 2 hindi films. Achint Thakkar has worked across genres including Action, Drama, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Achint Thakkar is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vasan Bala, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Achint Thakkar's most recent work includes the hindi film "Jigra" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Music Directors, Achint Thakkar's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Jigra Action | 10 Oct 2024 | Original Music Composer | Released |
![]() Monica, O My Darling Crime | 11 Nov 2022 | Original Music Composer | Hit |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(2)
Achint Thakkar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Achint Thakkar is one of bollywood's celebrated music directors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Achint Thakkar has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vasan Bala, Yogesh Chandekar, Debashish Irengbam. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Achint Thakkar has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Thriller, Action, Crime, Comedy, Mystery. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Achint Thakkar made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Monica, O My Darling. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Achint Thakkar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Achint Thakkar
How many hindi films has Achint Thakkar acted in?▼
Achint Thakkar has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Drama, Thriller.
What is Achint Thakkar's most popular hindi film?▼
Achint Thakkar's notable hindi films include "Jigra", "Monica, O My Darling". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Achint Thakkar's role in hindi cinema?▼
Achint Thakkar works as a Music Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Achint Thakkar debut in bollywood?▼
Achint Thakkar made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Monica, O My Darling".
What genres has Achint Thakkar worked in?▼
Achint Thakkar has worked in Drama (2 films), Thriller (2 films), Action (1 film), Crime (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Mystery (1 film) in their hindi film career.







