🎭
🎭 Actor

Sahaj Singh

Since 2022
2Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Fursat

About Sahaj Singh

Sahaj Singh is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Rocket Gang", Sahaj Singh has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sahaj Singh has been associated with 2 hindi films. Sahaj Singh has worked across genres including Romance, Music, Science fiction, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sahaj Singh is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vishal Bhardwaj, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sahaj Singh's most recent work includes the hindi film "Fursat" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Sahaj Singh's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Fursat

Fursat

Romance

3 Feb 2023ArjunReleased
Rocket Gang

Rocket Gang

Comedy

11 Nov 2022ActorAverage

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Sahaj Singh – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sahaj Singh is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sahaj Singh has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vishal Bhardwaj, Bosco Martis, Jasvinder Singh Bath. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sahaj Singh has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Music, Romance, Science fiction, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sahaj Singh made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Rocket Gang. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sahaj Singh's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sahaj Singh

How many hindi films has Sahaj Singh acted in?

Sahaj Singh has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Romance, Music, Science fiction.

What is Sahaj Singh's most popular hindi film?

Sahaj Singh's notable hindi films include "Fursat", "Rocket Gang". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sahaj Singh's role in hindi cinema?

Sahaj Singh works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sahaj Singh debut in bollywood?

Sahaj Singh made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Rocket Gang".

What genres has Sahaj Singh worked in?

Sahaj Singh has worked in Music (2 films), Romance (1 film), Science fiction (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Fantasy (1 film), Horror (1 film) in their hindi film career.