🎭
🎭 Actor

Don Ray

Since 2022
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Toolsidas Junior

About Don Ray

Don Ray is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Toolsidas Junior", Don Ray has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Don Ray has been associated with 1 hindi film. Don Ray has worked across genres including Drama, Family, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Don Ray is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Mridul, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Don Ray's most recent work includes the hindi film "Toolsidas Junior" (2022), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Don Ray's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Toolsidas Junior

Toolsidas Junior

Drama

4 Mar 2022ActorHit

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Don Ray – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Don Ray is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Don Ray has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Mridul, Ashutosh Gowariker, Rajiv Kapoor. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Don Ray has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Family. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Don Ray made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Toolsidas Junior. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Don Ray's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Don Ray

How many hindi films has Don Ray acted in?

Don Ray has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Family.

What is Don Ray's most popular hindi film?

Don Ray's notable hindi films include "Toolsidas Junior". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Don Ray's role in hindi cinema?

Don Ray works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Don Ray debut in bollywood?

Don Ray made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Toolsidas Junior".

What genres has Don Ray worked in?

Don Ray has worked in Drama (1 film), Family (1 film) in their hindi film career.