🎭
🎭 Actor

Titeeksha Tawde

Since 2022
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Shabaash Mithu

About Titeeksha Tawde

Titeeksha Tawde is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Shabaash Mithu", Titeeksha Tawde has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Titeeksha Tawde has been associated with 1 hindi film. Titeeksha Tawde has worked across genres including Drama, Family, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Titeeksha Tawde is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vijay Raaz, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Titeeksha Tawde's most recent work includes the hindi film "Shabaash Mithu" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Titeeksha Tawde's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Shabaash Mithu

Shabaash Mithu

Drama

15 Jul 2022Khushi AnvekarReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Titeeksha Tawde – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Titeeksha Tawde is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Titeeksha Tawde has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vijay Raaz, Mumtaz Sorcar, Inayat Verma. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Titeeksha Tawde has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Family. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Titeeksha Tawde made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Shabaash Mithu. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Titeeksha Tawde's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Titeeksha Tawde

How many hindi films has Titeeksha Tawde acted in?

Titeeksha Tawde has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Family.

What is Titeeksha Tawde's most popular hindi film?

Titeeksha Tawde's notable hindi films include "Shabaash Mithu". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Titeeksha Tawde's role in hindi cinema?

Titeeksha Tawde works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Titeeksha Tawde debut in bollywood?

Titeeksha Tawde made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Shabaash Mithu".

What genres has Titeeksha Tawde worked in?

Titeeksha Tawde has worked in Drama (1 film), Family (1 film) in their hindi film career.