🎬
🎬 Director

Sam Mason Bell

Since 2022
1Films
1Genres
7Co-stars
Latest:Hacker: Trust No One

About Sam Mason Bell

Sam Mason Bell is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Hacker: Trust No One", Sam Mason Bell has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sam Mason Bell has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sam Mason Bell has worked across genres including Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sam Mason Bell is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Jackson Batchelor, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sam Mason Bell's most recent work includes the hindi film "Hacker: Trust No One" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Sam Mason Bell's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Hacker: Trust No One

Hacker: Trust No One

Thriller

8 Feb 2022DirectorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(7)

Sam Mason Bell – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sam Mason Bell is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sam Mason Bell has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Jackson Batchelor, Annabella Rich, Simon Berry. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sam Mason Bell has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sam Mason Bell made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Hacker: Trust No One. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sam Mason Bell's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sam Mason Bell

How many hindi films has Sam Mason Bell acted in?

Sam Mason Bell has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Thriller.

What is Sam Mason Bell's most popular hindi film?

Sam Mason Bell's notable hindi films include "Hacker: Trust No One". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sam Mason Bell's role in hindi cinema?

Sam Mason Bell works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sam Mason Bell debut in bollywood?

Sam Mason Bell made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Hacker: Trust No One".

What genres has Sam Mason Bell worked in?

Sam Mason Bell has worked in Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.