Seerat Kapoor – bollywood Actor
🎭 Actor

Seerat Kapoor

Mombasa, KenyaSince 2022

Seerat Kapoor is an Indian film actress. She began her career as an Assistant Choreographer for the Ranbir Kapoor starrer, film Rockstar (2011 film). She made her acting debut with Run Raja Run (Telugu) in the year 2014.

1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Maarrich

About Seerat Kapoor

Seerat Kapoor is an Indian film actress. She began her career as an Assistant Choreographer for the Ranbir Kapoor starrer, film Rockstar (2011 film). She made her acting debut with Run Raja Run (Telugu) in the year 2014.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Maarrich

Maarrich

Thriller

9 Dec 2022ReenaBlockbuster

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Seerat Kapoor – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Seerat Kapoor is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Seerat Kapoor has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Tusshar Kapoor, Dhruv Lather, Naseeruddin Shah. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Seerat Kapoor has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Thriller, Crime. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Seerat Kapoor made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Maarrich. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Seerat Kapoor's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Seerat Kapoor

How many hindi films has Seerat Kapoor acted in?

Seerat Kapoor has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Thriller, Crime.

What is Seerat Kapoor's most popular hindi film?

Seerat Kapoor's notable hindi films include "Maarrich". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Seerat Kapoor's role in hindi cinema?

Seerat Kapoor works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Seerat Kapoor is an Indian film actress. She began her career as an Assistant Choreographer for the Ranbir Kapoor starrer, film Rockstar (2011 film)....

When did Seerat Kapoor debut in bollywood?

Seerat Kapoor made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Maarrich".

What genres has Seerat Kapoor worked in?

Seerat Kapoor has worked in Thriller (1 film), Crime (1 film) in their hindi film career.