
Rakesh Srivastava
About Rakesh Srivastava
Rakesh Srivastava is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Woh 3 Din", Rakesh Srivastava has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Rakesh Srivastava has been associated with 1 hindi film. Rakesh Srivastava has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Rakesh Srivastava is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rajesh Sharma, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Rakesh Srivastava's most recent work includes the hindi film "Woh 3 Din" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Rakesh Srivastava's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Woh 3 Din Drama | 30 Sept 2022 | Bholu | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(6)
Trailers(1)
Rakesh Srivastava – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Rakesh Srivastava is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Rakesh Srivastava has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Rajesh Sharma, Chandan Roy Sanyal, Purva Parag. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Rakesh Srivastava has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Rakesh Srivastava made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Woh 3 Din. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Rakesh Srivastava's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Rakesh Srivastava
How many hindi films has Rakesh Srivastava acted in?▼
Rakesh Srivastava has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Rakesh Srivastava's most popular hindi film?▼
Rakesh Srivastava's notable hindi films include "Woh 3 Din". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Rakesh Srivastava's role in hindi cinema?▼
Rakesh Srivastava works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Rakesh Srivastava debut in bollywood?▼
Rakesh Srivastava made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Woh 3 Din".
What genres has Rakesh Srivastava worked in?▼
Rakesh Srivastava has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.




