

Lia Boysen
About Lia Boysen
Lia Boysen is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Dear Molly", Lia Boysen has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Lia Boysen has been associated with 1 hindi film. Lia Boysen has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Lia Boysen is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Gajendra Ahire, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Lia Boysen's most recent work includes the hindi film "Dear Molly" (2022), which received a "Flop" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Lia Boysen's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha. Originally from Stockholm, Sweden, they continue to inspire the next generation of hindi film artists.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dear Molly Drama | 1 Jun 2022 | Senior Linda | Flop |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Lia Boysen – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Lia Boysen is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Lia Boysen has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Gajendra Ahire, Alok Rajwade, Mrinmayee Godbole. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Lia Boysen has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Lia Boysen made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Dear Molly. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Lia Boysen's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Lia Boysen
How many hindi films has Lia Boysen acted in?▼
Lia Boysen has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Lia Boysen's most popular hindi film?▼
Lia Boysen's notable hindi films include "Dear Molly". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Lia Boysen's role in hindi cinema?▼
Lia Boysen works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Lia Boysen debut in bollywood?▼
Lia Boysen made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Dear Molly".
What genres has Lia Boysen worked in?▼
Lia Boysen has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.


