
Pratham Khurana
About Pratham Khurana
Pratham Khurana is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Nauha", Pratham Khurana has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Pratham Khurana has been associated with 1 hindi film. Pratham Khurana has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Pratham Khurana is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Azhar Khan, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Pratham Khurana's most recent work includes the hindi film "Nauha" (2022), which received a "Flop" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Pratham Khurana's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nauha Drama | 17 May 2022 | Director | Flop |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(6)
Trailers(1)
Pratham Khurana – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Pratham Khurana is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Pratham Khurana has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Azhar Khan, Shashi Ranjan, Aayush Kumar Upadhyay. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Pratham Khurana has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Pratham Khurana made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Nauha. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Pratham Khurana's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Pratham Khurana
How many hindi films has Pratham Khurana acted in?▼
Pratham Khurana has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Pratham Khurana's most popular hindi film?▼
Pratham Khurana's notable hindi films include "Nauha". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Pratham Khurana's role in hindi cinema?▼
Pratham Khurana works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Pratham Khurana debut in bollywood?▼
Pratham Khurana made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Nauha".
What genres has Pratham Khurana worked in?▼
Pratham Khurana has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.


