🎭
🎭 Actor

Vladimir Didenco

Since 2022
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Love in Ukraine

About Vladimir Didenco

Vladimir Didenco is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Love in Ukraine", Vladimir Didenco has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Vladimir Didenco has been associated with 1 hindi film. Vladimir Didenco has worked across genres including Romance, Action, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Vladimir Didenco is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Nitin Kumar Gupta, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Vladimir Didenco's most recent work includes the hindi film "Love in Ukraine" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Vladimir Didenco's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Love in Ukraine

Love in Ukraine

Romance

27 May 2022ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Vladimir Didenco – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Vladimir Didenco is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Vladimir Didenco has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Nitin Kumar Gupta, Lizabeta Fainman, Irma Balan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Vladimir Didenco has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Romance, Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Vladimir Didenco made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film Love in Ukraine. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Vladimir Didenco's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Vladimir Didenco

How many hindi films has Vladimir Didenco acted in?

Vladimir Didenco has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Romance, Action, Thriller.

What is Vladimir Didenco's most popular hindi film?

Vladimir Didenco's notable hindi films include "Love in Ukraine". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Vladimir Didenco's role in hindi cinema?

Vladimir Didenco works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Vladimir Didenco debut in bollywood?

Vladimir Didenco made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Love in Ukraine".

What genres has Vladimir Didenco worked in?

Vladimir Didenco has worked in Romance (1 film), Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.