
Vasu Bhatia
About Vasu Bhatia
Vasu Bhatia is a prominent Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "reverie", Vasu Bhatia has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Vasu Bhatia has been associated with 1 hindi film. Vasu Bhatia has worked across genres including Documentary, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Vasu Bhatia is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Suryakant Gargesh, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Vasu Bhatia's most recent work includes the hindi film "reverie" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Directors, Vasu Bhatia's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() reverie Documentary | 7 Nov 2022 | Director | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(2)
Vasu Bhatia – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Vasu Bhatia is one of bollywood's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Vasu Bhatia has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Suryakant Gargesh, Rahul Katyal. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Vasu Bhatia has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Documentary. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Vasu Bhatia made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film reverie. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Vasu Bhatia's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Vasu Bhatia
How many hindi films has Vasu Bhatia acted in?▼
Vasu Bhatia has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Documentary.
What is Vasu Bhatia's most popular hindi film?▼
Vasu Bhatia's notable hindi films include "reverie". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Vasu Bhatia's role in hindi cinema?▼
Vasu Bhatia works as a Director in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Vasu Bhatia debut in bollywood?▼
Vasu Bhatia made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "reverie".
What genres has Vasu Bhatia worked in?▼
Vasu Bhatia has worked in Documentary (1 film) in their hindi film career.