

Bharat Raj
About Bharat Raj
Raj Bharath is an Indian film actor, who has appeared in Tamil language films. Raj Bharath is the son of Malliyam Rajagopal, a film director and producer, who had been active in the 1970s. Raj Bharath briefly worked with Infosys. He handed out his portfolio to prominent directors, before gaining an opportunity to portray a small role in Sasi's Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu as an assistant to the villainous character portrayed by Sudesh Berry. Director Mysskin cast him as a villain in a wheelchair in the thriller Onaayum Aattukkuttiyum (2013), which Raj Bharath described as an "important breakthrough".
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Jawan Action | 7 Sept 2023 | Irai Anbu | Hit |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2023
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Bharat Raj – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Bharat Raj is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Bharat Raj has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Atlee, Nayanthara, Vijay Sethupathi. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Bharat Raj has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Bharat Raj made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Jawan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Bharat Raj's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Bharat Raj
How many hindi films has Bharat Raj acted in?▼
Bharat Raj has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller.
What is Bharat Raj's most popular hindi film?▼
Bharat Raj's notable hindi films include "Jawan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Bharat Raj's role in hindi cinema?▼
Bharat Raj works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). Raj Bharath is an Indian film actor, who has appeared in Tamil language films. Raj Bharath is the son of Malliyam Rajagopal, a film director and prod...
When did Bharat Raj debut in bollywood?▼
Bharat Raj made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Jawan".
What genres has Bharat Raj worked in?▼
Bharat Raj has worked in Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.








