🎭
🎭 Actor

Roopesh Jadhav

Since 2023
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Adipurush

About Roopesh Jadhav

Roopesh Jadhav is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Adipurush", Roopesh Jadhav has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Roopesh Jadhav has been associated with 1 hindi film. Roopesh Jadhav has worked across genres including Action, Adventure, Fantasy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Roopesh Jadhav is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Om Raut, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Roopesh Jadhav's most recent work includes the hindi film "Adipurush" (2023), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Roopesh Jadhav's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Adipurush

Adipurush

Action

16 Jun 2023JambavanAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Roopesh Jadhav – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Roopesh Jadhav is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Roopesh Jadhav has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Om Raut, Saif Ali Khan, Kriti Sanon. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Roopesh Jadhav has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Adventure, Fantasy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Roopesh Jadhav made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Adipurush. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Roopesh Jadhav's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Roopesh Jadhav

How many hindi films has Roopesh Jadhav acted in?

Roopesh Jadhav has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Adventure, Fantasy.

What is Roopesh Jadhav's most popular hindi film?

Roopesh Jadhav's notable hindi films include "Adipurush". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Roopesh Jadhav's role in hindi cinema?

Roopesh Jadhav works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Roopesh Jadhav debut in bollywood?

Roopesh Jadhav made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Adipurush".

What genres has Roopesh Jadhav worked in?

Roopesh Jadhav has worked in Action (1 film), Adventure (1 film), Fantasy (1 film) in their hindi film career.