
Viral Shah
About Viral Shah
Viral Shah is a prominent Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Kennedy", Viral Shah has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Viral Shah has been associated with 2 hindi films. Viral Shah has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, Family, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Viral Shah is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Anurag Kashyap, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Viral Shah's most recent work includes the hindi film "Dil Dosti Aur Dogs" (2025), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Producers, Viral Shah's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(2)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dil Dosti Aur Dogs Drama | 28 Feb 2025 | Director | Average |
![]() Kennedy Crime | 24 May 2023 | Executive Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
2 films · Debut 2023
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(2)
Viral Shah – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Viral Shah is one of bollywood's celebrated producers, having contributed to 2 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Viral Shah has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Anurag Kashyap, Masumeh Makhija, Nisarg Vaidya. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Viral Shah has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Romance, Family, Crime, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Viral Shah made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Kennedy. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Viral Shah's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Viral Shah
How many hindi films has Viral Shah acted in?▼
Viral Shah has been part of 2 hindi films in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance, Family.
What is Viral Shah's most popular hindi film?▼
Viral Shah's notable hindi films include "Dil Dosti Aur Dogs", "Kennedy". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Viral Shah's role in hindi cinema?▼
Viral Shah works as a Producer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Viral Shah debut in bollywood?▼
Viral Shah made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Kennedy".
What genres has Viral Shah worked in?▼
Viral Shah has worked in Drama (1 film), Romance (1 film), Family (1 film), Crime (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.







