🎭
🎭 Costume Designer

Akangshee Chopra

Since 2023
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Ganapath

About Akangshee Chopra

Akangshee Chopra is a prominent Costume Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Ganapath", Akangshee Chopra has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Akangshee Chopra has been associated with 1 hindi film. Akangshee Chopra has worked across genres including Action, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Akangshee Chopra is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vikas Bahl, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Akangshee Chopra's most recent work includes the hindi film "Ganapath" (2023), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Costume Designers, Akangshee Chopra's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Ganapath

Ganapath

Action

20 Oct 2023Costume DesignAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Akangshee Chopra – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Akangshee Chopra is one of bollywood's celebrated costume designers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Akangshee Chopra has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Vikas Bahl, Kriti Sanon, Amitabh Bachchan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Akangshee Chopra has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Akangshee Chopra made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Ganapath. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Akangshee Chopra's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Akangshee Chopra

How many hindi films has Akangshee Chopra acted in?

Akangshee Chopra has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller.

What is Akangshee Chopra's most popular hindi film?

Akangshee Chopra's notable hindi films include "Ganapath". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Akangshee Chopra's role in hindi cinema?

Akangshee Chopra works as a Costume Designer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Akangshee Chopra debut in bollywood?

Akangshee Chopra made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Ganapath".

What genres has Akangshee Chopra worked in?

Akangshee Chopra has worked in Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their hindi film career.