

Naresh Kathooria
About Naresh Kathooria
Naresh Kathooria is a prominent Writer in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Dream Girl 2", Naresh Kathooria has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Naresh Kathooria has been associated with 1 hindi film. Naresh Kathooria has worked across genres including Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Naresh Kathooria is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Raaj Shaandilyaa, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Naresh Kathooria's most recent work includes the hindi film "Dream Girl 2" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Writers, Naresh Kathooria's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dream Girl 2 Comedy | 25 Aug 2023 | Writer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2023
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Naresh Kathooria – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Naresh Kathooria is one of bollywood's celebrated writers, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Naresh Kathooria has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Raaj Shaandilyaa, Ananya Panday, Annu Kapoor. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Naresh Kathooria has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Naresh Kathooria made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Dream Girl 2. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Naresh Kathooria's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Naresh Kathooria
How many hindi films has Naresh Kathooria acted in?▼
Naresh Kathooria has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Romance.
What is Naresh Kathooria's most popular hindi film?▼
Naresh Kathooria's notable hindi films include "Dream Girl 2". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Naresh Kathooria's role in hindi cinema?▼
Naresh Kathooria works as a Writer in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Naresh Kathooria debut in bollywood?▼
Naresh Kathooria made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Dream Girl 2".
What genres has Naresh Kathooria worked in?▼
Naresh Kathooria has worked in Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their hindi film career.






