
Neev Ahuja
About Neev Ahuja
Neev Ahuja is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Selfiee", Neev Ahuja has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Neev Ahuja has been associated with 1 hindi film. Neev Ahuja has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Neev Ahuja is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rishabh Sharma, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Neev Ahuja's most recent work includes the hindi film "Selfiee" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Neev Ahuja's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Selfiee Comedy | 24 Feb 2023 | Gabbu | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2023
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Neev Ahuja – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Neev Ahuja is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Neev Ahuja has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Rishabh Sharma, Emraan Hashmi, Nushrratt Bharuccha. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Neev Ahuja has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Neev Ahuja made their hindi film debut in 2023 with the film Selfiee. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Neev Ahuja's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Neev Ahuja
How many hindi films has Neev Ahuja acted in?▼
Neev Ahuja has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama.
What is Neev Ahuja's most popular hindi film?▼
Neev Ahuja's notable hindi films include "Selfiee". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Neev Ahuja's role in hindi cinema?▼
Neev Ahuja works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Neev Ahuja debut in bollywood?▼
Neev Ahuja made their bollywood debut in 2023 with the film "Selfiee".
What genres has Neev Ahuja worked in?▼
Neev Ahuja has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.





